Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada

 

 

 

 

Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada





SPECIALTY RESULTS

National Specialty 2015 at Caledonia in conjunction with Erie Shores K.C.
Judge Mr. Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: Ch. AramisFarms High Road To Killary
(Breeders Thompson and Taylor, Owners Debra Peterson & Judith Zawikowski) 
Best Of Opposite Sex: Ch. Caniscaeli I Got Ryhthm
(Breeders/Owners Gail & Leslie Harrison)
Award Of Merit and Veteran Dog: Gr.Ch.Ex. Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong, CGN.
(Breeder Spelmer, Owners Gail and Leslie Harrison)
Winners Dog: Clancuddy's Seize The Day (new Ch.)
(Breeder Barb Riedel, Owners Riedel & Elizabeth & Dudley Foster)
Winners Bitch & BOW: Whitehot's The Big League
(Breeders J. &J. Flatt, Owner Elain Owen)
 Select Dog: Ch. Aislingcudo Is Daly Rathmoir
(Breeders/Owners: P & A. Ua Siaghail)
Select Bitch: Ch. Whitehot's Double Take
(Breeders J & J Flatt, Owner Jonnelle Flatt)
Veteran Bitch: Ch. Whitehot's Hilda Daisy
(Breeders/Owners J. & J. Flatt)
Best Puppy: Crossfire Moonlight Magic
(Breeder/Owner Alice Guthrie)

Sexually Altered: Whitehot Red Cedar Serendipity
(Breeder Flatt, Owners Keith & Corless Eldred)
Brood Bitch: Crossfire Misty Moonlight
(Breeder/Owner Alice Guthrie)

Sweepstakes: Judge Lory Ross

Best In Puppy Sweeps: Killary's Perfectly Grand
(Owners D. Peterson and J. Zawikowski)
Veteran Sweeps: Gr.Ch.EX. Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong, CGN.
(Breeder K. Spelmer, Owners G. & L. Harrison)

 



2014 National Specialty Aug. 2, at Barrie K. C.
Judge Mr. Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: Ch. Shireoak Spring Frost, FDJ

Best Of Opposite Sex: Ch. Aislingcudo Is Eibhlin Mo Croi

Best Of Winners: River Liffey Of Clancuddy

Best Puppy: Crossfire Plymouth Conquest

Select Dog: Ch. Shireoak iced Sensation

Winners Dog: River Liffey Of Clancuddy

Reserve W.D.: Clancuddy's Seize The Day

Winners Bitch: Crossfire Shining Star

Reserve W.B.: Clancuddy Uanin Of Spruce Glen


Best Of Breed Ch. Shireoak Spring Frost, FDJ. Judge Robert Shreve. Owners Roger and Moira Taylor. Handler Rebecca McAuley. Breeder Kim Spelmer.
Cavan also won Best Field Dog in Specialty.

Best Of Opposite Sex Ch. Aislingcudo Is Eibhlin Mo Croi. Owners/Breeders Pat and Albrecht Ua Siaghail. Handler Pat Ua Siaghail.

                                                                                                                Purina table set up by Alice Guthrie.
                                                                                                                   
On the left is Laura Belisle, who was the Club's first newsletter editor, and owner of Captiva Love Affair, CDX. L.A. was the first CD and CDX for the breed. Laura conducted the Canine Good Neighbour test for the IR&WSC. 
On the right is Tracey Hollier, IR&WS owner who came the farthest distance. She lives in Australia.  
                          
                                                         
                                                                                                Hospitality and BBQ with special cake under the big canopy. 





2013 National Specialty
Held in conjunction with the London Canine Association show at Tillsonburg on July 13, 2013.
 
 
 

 
**The IRWSCC is grateful to Purina for sponsoring our National Specialty**
Show Chairs Penni Watson and Mary Perrier.

RWSCC Sweepstakes July 13/13 Judge: Ray Iredale

Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes Aislingcudo Maeve Maltby Lakes 
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes Ch Fougere Blanche Shakira 
Grandmother Shaki with owner/handler Leslie Harrison and Granddaughter Maeve with owner/handler Susan Cenotti.


IRWSCC Specialty July 13/13 Judge: Susan Barry UK

Best Of Breed Ch Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong, CGN 

Best Of Opposite Sex
 Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops 
Best Of Winners Crossfire Northern Lights
Best Puppy In Breed Aingeal Cherokee Rain Maker 
Select Dog Ch Aramis Farms High Road To Killary 

Select Bitch Ch Caniscaeli It Had Yo Be You 
Award Of Merit Ch Aramis Farms High Road To Killary 

Best Veteran Ch Crossfire Dancing In My Dreams 
Winners Dog Crossfire Northern Lights 
Reserve Winners Dog Aislingcudo Mairnealaigh Gus 
Veteran Male Ch Clancuddy Legolas Of Mirkwood 
Winners Bitch Crossfire Shining Star 
Reserve Winners Bitch Aislingcudo Maeve Maltby Lakes 
Veteran Female Ch Crossfire Dancing In My Dreams 
Best of Breed (Altered) Whitehot Red Cedar Serendipity 
Best Brace Ch Crossfire Dancing In My Dreams 
Best Brace Ch Crossfire Johnny Appleseed 
Stud Dog Ch Caniscaeli Art Song 
Brood Bitch Ch Crossfire Dancing In My Dreams

Judge Susan Barry (Rustasha) Critique

Irish Red and White Setter Club of Canada


Specialty Show 2013

Below are some of the Specials.



1)Liz Foster starts the day by preparing her dog Merlin, for obedience.        2)The Cenottis, Taylors, and Leslie Harrison with Artie and Maeve.                                                             

                                                                                                3)We end the day with a BBQ where Judge Susan Barry is presented with a gift.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              




 
Specialty Results
2012 National Specialty Weekend - Caledonia ON
 
Judge Jackie Howaston's report from the 2012 Specialty
 
**All 2012 National Specialty Photos found on this page are courtesy of  Dom Cennotti
 
 
 
Photo Above: 
Left front is the WD/BOW:  AramisFarms High Road To Killary
Left rear is the Award Of Merit: Taylor’s  Ch Shireoak Spring Frost  FDJ
Front left is the Best of Opposite Sex: Riedel’s and Flatt’s  Ch Whitehot’s Six Of One
Front right is the Best Of Breed: Harrison’s Ch Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong CGN
 
 
 
Photo Above Left to Right:
Veteran Dog: Flatt’s Ch Corranroo Chaos, FD
Veteran Bitch: Guthrie’s Ch Crossfire Dancing In My Dreams
Winners Dog/BOW: Aramis Farms High Road To Killary
Winners Bitch: Aislingcudo Is Einin Ar Gcroi
 
 
 
 
Photo Above: Final line-up for Best of Breed (BOB)
 
 
 
 
 
Photo Above: Final Line-up for Best of Breed (BOB)
 
  
 
 
 
 
Photo Above: Final Line-up for Best of Breed (BOB)
 
All 2012 Specialty photos courtesy of Dom Cenotti. 
 
 

Picture below is from the 2011 National Speciality - Long Sault, Ontario
Show chairs Jim and Laura Logan.
 
Left to right below right, the dogs are Ch. Aislingcudo Padraic Na Diesmna, Ch. Shireoak Into The Wind, FDJ, Ch. Whitehot's Pride And Prejudice, Ch. Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops, Ch. Aislingcudo Is Niamh Oisin, Ch. Shireoak Whispers In The Wind, Ch. Shireoak Ice Crystal, Whitehot's Triumphant Titan, Clancuddy's Heart's Content, and the Veteran Ch. Whitehot's Hilda Daisy.
 
 
 
 B.O.B & Field Dog Aidan.
  
Judge Rosemary Shoreman: 
BOB: Am/Can Ch. Shireoak Into The Wind FDJ (breeder Kim Spelmer, owners Roger and Moira Taylor)

BOS: Ch. Shireoak Whispers In The Wind (breeder Kim Spelmer, owner Mary Perrier)
AOM and Best Veteran: Ch. Whitehot's Hilda Daisy (Breeder/Owners Jack and Jonnelle Flatt) 
WD & BOW Whitehot's Triumphant Titan (Breeder Jack & Jonnelle Flatt, owners Noreen Seery & J. Barry)
WB: Clancuddy's Heart's Content (Breeder/owner Barb & Tom Riedel)
BP: Aingeal Memories of KD Live On (Breeder/owner Mary Perrier)
Field Dog Ch. Shireoak Into The Wind, FDJ.
 
 
 




 
 
 
2010 National Specialty Weekend - Kitchener ON
 


Left to right: BOB Am/Can Ch Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong, BOS Ch Farrahwood Roag,WB & BOW Whitehot Caniscaeli's Chorale, AOM Am/Can Ch Shireoak Into The Wind FDJ

Judge Ms Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: Am/Can Ch Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong -- Breeder Spelmer/Owner Harrison

Best Of Opposite Sex
: Ch Farrahwood Roag -- Breeders Rutherford/Owners Riedel

Best of Winners, from Open Bitch: Whitehot Caniscaeli's Chorale -- Breeders Flatt/Owners Harrison

Award of Merit, from Speacials Dog: Am/Can Ch Shireoak Into the Wind FDJ -- Breeders Spelmer/Owners Spelmer/Taylor


 BOB Ch. Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong                                                BOW Whitehot Caniscaeli's Chorale


Winners Dog, from Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Aislingcudo Mairnealaigh Dis -- Breeders Benedetto/Ua Siaghail/ Owners Benedetto
Reserve Winners Dog, from 12-18 Month Dog: Whitehot's Triumphant Titan -- Breeders Flatt/Owners Seery & Barrie

Winners Bitch, from 12-18 Month Bitch: Whitehot Caniscaeli's Chorale -- Breeders Flatt/Owners Harrison
Reserve Winners Bitch, from Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Whitehot's Double Take -- Breeders/Owners Flatt


Three 
litter sisters Claire, Cora, and Nikki.


Unofficial Classes: 

Veteran:  Ch Caniscaeli The Full Monty FDJ CGN RE

Altered:  Ch Shireoak Snow on Fire

Field Dog:  Am/Can Ch Shireoak Into the Wind FDJ

Brood Bitch: Ch Rustasha Ruby Raindrop
 
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

 

2009 National Specialty Weekend - Kitchener ON

 

Puppy Sweeps Judge Mrs Heather Brennan

 

Best In Sweeps, from Senior Puppy Dog: Caniscaeli's Me And My Shadow -- Breeders/Owners Gail & Leslie Harrison

Veteran Sweeps:

7-10 years bitch: Ch Farrahwood Roag -- Owners Tom & Barbara Riedel
10 years and older bitch: Ch Caniscaeli Tandragee Bramble CD FDJ -- Owner Nancy P Bingham 

 

Regular classes Judge Mr John Ross

Best Of Breed, from Veterans Dog: Ch Caniscaeli The Full Monty FDJ CGN RN -- Breeders G&L Harrison/Owners Jack & Jonnelle Flatt


Best Of Opposite Sex: Ch Aislingcudo Bronagh Ainethally -- Breeders/Owners Patricia & Albrecht Ua Siaghail



Best of Winners, from Open Bitch: Aislingcudo Mairnealaigh Una -- Breeders Jane & Joseph Benedetto & P Ua Siaghail/Owners J&J Benedetto

Best Puppy: Caniscaeli's Me And My Shadow -- Breeders/Owners G&L Harrison
 

Winners Dog, from Open Dog: Aislingcudo Is Seimi Fionnrua -- Breeders P&A Ua Siaghail/ Owners Keith and Corless Eldred


Reserve Winners Dog, from Senior Puppy Dog: Caniscaeli's Me And My Shadow -- Breeders/Owners G&L Harrison
Winners Bitch, from Open Bitch: Aislingcudo Mairnealaigh Una -- Breeders J&J Benedetto & P Ua Siaghail/Owners J&J Benedetto

Reserve Winners Bitch, from Open Bitch: Caniscaeli It Had To Be You -- Breeders G&L Harrison/Owners G&L Harrison & Shirley Opp

Unofficial Classes: 

Brace: Ch Farrahwood Roag & Ch Clancuddy's Arwen Evenstar with Barb Riedel.

Brood Bitch: Ch Farrahwood Roag

 

2008 National Specialty Weekend - Woodstock ON
 

Judge Mr Alan Bennett

Best of BreedCH Caniscaeli The Full Monty FDJ CGN RN -- Breeder G&L Harrision/Owner J&J Flatt

Best of OppositeCH Rustasha Ruby Raindrop -- Breeder Mr&Mrs Barry/ Owner Kim Spelmer

Best of WinnersAislingcudo É Ruarí CrógaEriú-- Breeder P Ua Siaghail/Owner William & Kathleen Goodhue & Patricia Ua Siaghail

Award of Merits
CH Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong -- Breeder Kim Spelmer/Owner G&L Harrison
CH Shireoak Whispers In The Wind -- Breeder Kim Spelmer/Owner Mary Perrier & Kim Spelmer

Best PuppyWhitehot’s Pride and Prejudice -- Breeder Wendy & Peter Mabson/Owner Wendy & Peter Mabson


Winners Dog:   Aislingcudo É Ruarí CrógaEriú-- Breeder P Ua Siaghail/Owner William & Kathleen Goodhue & Patricia Ua Siaghail
Reserve Winners DogShireoak Let it Rain -- Breeder Kim Spelmer/Owner Kim Spelmer & R&M Taylor

Winners BitchShireoak Rainbows N Raindrops -- Breeder Kim Spelmer/Owner Mary Perrier
Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislingcudo Bronagh Ainethally -- Breeder Patricia Ua Siaghail/Owner A&P Ua Siaghail


2007 National Specialty at Kitchener, in conjunction with the K-W K.C.
Judge Mrs. Ann Millington (UK)

Best Of Breed Ch. Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong. (Owners Gail and Leslie Harrison, Breeder Kim Spelmer)
Best Of Opposite Sex Ch. Clancuddy's Arwen Evenstar. (Owners/Breeders Barbara and Tom Riedel)
Winners Dog: Taniswood Strange Magic. (Owner Alice Guthrie, Breeders A. Brown & C. Goldsmith)
 Winners Bitch and Best Of Winners: Crossfire Apple N Spice (Owners K. & L. Schwochert, Breeder A. Guthrie)

Sweepstakes judge Mr. John Ross
Best In Puppy Sweeps: Shireoak Rainy Day (Owner/Breeder Kim Spelmer)
Best Of Opposite Sex Aislingcudo Is Seimi Fionnrua (owners K. & C. Eldred, Breeders P. & A. Ua Siaghail)

  


2006 National Specialty August at Stormont, Dundas, and Glengarry (SD&G)

Judge Mary Sherratt
Best Of Breed Ch. Farrahwood Roag (Owners T. & B. Riedel, Breeder G. Rutherford)
 


Junior Puppy Dog
1.  Aislingcudo Is Seimi Fionnrua (Keith & Corless Eldred; Patricia Ua Siaghail)

Senior Puppy Dog
1.  Shireoak Into The Wind (Kim Spelmer; Moira & Roger Taylor)

Bred By Exhibitor Dog
1.  Clancuddy Aragorn Of Dunedain (Barbara & Tom Riedel)

Open Dog
1.  Crossfire Johnny Appleseed (Alice Guthrie)
2.  Aislingcudo Is Flynn Rua (Peter Westover & Patricia M. Ua Siaghail)

Winners Dog:  Crossfire Johnny Appleseed
Reserve Winners Dog:  Clancuddy Aragorn Of Dunedain

Veteran Dog
1.  Ch. Caniscaeli The Full Monty

Junior Puppy bitch 
1.  Aislingcudo Sorcha Una Bhan (Albrecht & Patricia Ua Siaghail)
2.  Aislingcudo Is Einin Ar Gcroi (Joyce Billingham & Pat Ua Saighail)

Senior Puppy bitch
1.  Shireoak Whispers In The Wind (Mary Perrier & Kim Spelmer)

12-18 Month bitch
1.  Clancuddy's Arwen Evenstar (Barbara & Tom Riedel)

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1.  Fougere Blanche Shakira (Diane Martineau)

Open Bitch
1.  Whitehot's Red Pepper (Wendy Mabson)
2.  Caniscaeli Faithful Friend (George & Kathryn Dodrill)
3.  Aislingcudo Is Caile Padraicin (Tammy Ciesla & Patricia M. Ua Siaghail)
4.  Fougere Blance Celine (Diane Martineau)

Winners bitch
Whitehot's Red Pepper

Reserve Winners bitch
Clancuddy's Arwen Evenstar

Best of Breed:  Ch. Farrahwood Road (Tom & Barbara Riedel)
Best of Opposite Sex:  Ch. Aislingcudo Croi Aluinn Liofa (P. Ua-Siaghai & K. Stapylton & T. Pratt)
Best of Winners:  Whitehot's Red Pepper
Best Puppy:  Ch. Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong


National Specialty June 26, 2005 held in conjunction with Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club

Judge Vicky Umpleby

12-18 month Dog

1. Aislingcudo Croi Aluinn Liofa  - UaSiaghail/Stapylton/Pratt

2. Whitehots Willy Nilly -  Hunchak/Markwick

3. Shireoak Snow on Fire-  Perrier

4. Crossfire Riverdance-  Park


Open Dog

1. Carraig Colo Sceolang  -Glennon/Crane

2. Aislingcudo Is Flynn Rua-     UaSigahail/Westover

3. Taniswood Time Will Tell - Guthrie


Veteran Dog

1.  Caniscaeli Shades of Green-   Lakmanis


Junior Puppy Bitch

1. Fougere Song in My Heart-  Harrison


12-18 Month Bitch

1.  Aislingcudo is Caolfhionn Dhil - Uasiaghal/Kennedy

2. Crossfire Faery Dance - Westermann

3. Aislingcudo is Maeve Na Taine - Uasiagnhal/Cochrane

4. Crossfire Dancing in My Dreams - Guthrie


Open Bitch

1. Aislingcudo is Treasa Finnrua - Uasiaghal/Benedetto

2. Aislingcudo is Caile Padraicin - uasiaghal/Ceisla

3. Sanctuary Bright Star Bridget - Chan


Field

1. CH Rustasha Ruby Raindrop


Stud Dog

1. Taniswood Time Will Tell


Brood Bitch

1. CH Aislingcudo is Pingin Ruadh


Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Captiva Lilt of Irish Laughter


Specials   (dogs)

CH Crossfire Sugar Lancer - Guthrie

CH Corranroo Chaos FD - Flatt

CH Caniscaeli The Full Monty FDJ - Flatt

CH Glenessa Kingpinn - Heide

CH Aislingcudo is Seamus Liam - UaSiaghail/Hunt

CH Aislingcudo is Cu Chu Lainn - Uasiaghail/Cochrane

CH Caniscaeli is Bravo Encore - Harrison

Specials (bitches)

CH Sheebhin Caradilis - Heide

CH Rustasha Ruby Raindrop - Spelmer

CH Aislingcudo is Shauna Waterloo - Golbeck

CH Caniscaeli Moonlight Sonata - Harrison



BOB - CH Caniscaeli The Full Monty, FDJ

BOS - CH Rustasha Ruby Raindrop

BOW-& WB - Aislingcudo is Caolfhionn Dhil

WD - Carraig Colo Sceolang

BP - Fougere Song in My Heart



Best Of Breed: Ch. Caniscaeli The Full Monty (Owners J. & J. Flatt, Breeders G.& L. Harrison)
Best Of Opposite Sex: Ch. Rustasha Ruby Raindrop (Owner Kim Spelmer, Breeders B. & S. Barry)

Winners Dog: Aislingcudo
Winners Bitch:
Best Puppy: Fougere Song In My Heart (Owners Harrison, Breeder D. Martineau)



2004 National Specialty at Stormont, Dundas, and Glengarry Dog Association (SD&G)

Judge Mr. Sandy Gunn
Final lineup

Best Of Breed: Ch. Shannonlee Whiskey Jack, FDX, CDX. (Owners Diane Martineau & Steeve Simard. Breeder Joyce Webb)

Best Of Opposite Sex: Ch. Farrahwood Roag (Owners Tom and Barbara Riedel, Breeder Glenda Rutherford)
Winners Bitch: Crossfire Sugar Maple (Owner/Breeder Alice Guthrie)
Winners Dog and BOW:  Aislingcudo Is Harley Deasma (Owner James Logan, Breeder Pat and Albrecht Ua Siaghail)
Best Puppy: Aislingcudo Croi Aluinn Liofa (Owner P. Ua Siaghail & K. Stapylton & T. Pratt, Breeder Ua Siaghail)
Veteran Bitch: Ch. Shannonlee Snow Dove, CD, FD (Owner Kim Spelmer, Breeder Joyce Webb)
Award Of Merit: Ch. Caniscaeli Two Is Bran Dil (Owner P. & A. Ua Siaghail, Breeders G. & L. Harrison)
Award Of Merit: Ch. Crossfire sugar Lancer (Owner/Breeder Alice Guthrie)

Sweepstakes Judge Mrs. Norma Allen
Veteran Sweeps:
(right, below) BISweeps: Ch. Shannonlee Snow Dove, CD, FD. (Owner/Handler Kim Spelmer, Breeder J. Webb)
(left, below) BOSSweeps: Ch. Caniscaeli Two Is Bran Dil (Owner/Handler Ua Siaghail,  Breeder Harrison)
This was the final show these two, Lainie and Bran ever attended.   

Puppy Sweeps:
BIPSweeps Crossfire Dancing In My Dreams (Breeder/Owner Alice Guthrie)
BOSPSweeps: Moonstone Abhailli (Owner M. Lapan) Breeder D. Cournoyer)  






2003 National Specialty at Trio K.C. Barrie, ON

Judge Mr. Garth Gourlay
Last look down the final lineup. B. O. S. 4th from the left.
Best Of Breed: Ch. Shireoak Rain Storm (Owners R. & M. Taylor. Breeder Kim Spelmer) 
Best Of Opposite Sex: Ch. Caniscaeli The Full Monty (Owners J. & J. Flatt. Breeders G. & L. Harrison)
Winners Dog and BOW: Corranroo Chaos (Owners J.& J. Flatt. Breeders J. & G. Baynes)
Winners Bitch: Aislingcudo is Vasal Glenna (Owners L. & J. Kennedy & P. Ua Siaghail. Breeders P. & A. Ua Siaghail
Field Dog: Ch. Caniscaeli Singing In The Rain (Owner Susan Hoppe, Breeders G. & L. Harrison)
Best Brood Bitch and Best Sexually Altered: Shannonlee Snow Petrel (Owners G. & L. Harrison. Breeder J. Webb)  followed by daughters Ch. Captiva Lilt Of Irish Laughter and Caniscaeli Stardust.  

 

2002 National Specialty -- Brantford ON

Judge Mr. Peter Machen
Best Of Breed: Ch. Aislingcudo Is Pingin Ruadh (Owners/Breeders P. & A. Ua Siaghail)
Best Of Opposite Sex: Ch. Caniscaeli The Full Monty (Owners J.& J. Flatt, Breeders G. & L. Harrison)
Winners Dog: Aislingcudo Is Liam Na Meala (Owners T. and B. Riedel, Breeders P. & A. Ua Siaghail)
Winners Bitch and BOW Captiva Lilt Of Irish Laughter (Owner A. Guthrie, Breeder Jill Taylor)
Best Brood Bitch Shannonlee Snow Petrel (Owners Harrison, Breeder J. Webb)

Puppy Sweepstakes: Judge Mrs. Kay Nickel
Best in Puppy Sweeps: Crossfire Sugar Maple (Owner/Breeder Guthrie)
Best of Opposite Sex Puppy Sweeps: Crossfire Sugar Lancer (Owner/Breeder Guthrie)




                                                           2001 National Specialty --Brantford ON

 Judge Mr. Fred Dewsbury
Best Of Breed Ch. Caniscaeli The Full Monty (Owner J. & J. Flatt, Breeders G.& L. Harrison)
Best Of Opposite Sex: Ch. Caniscaeli One Fine Day (Owners Flatt & Harrison, Breeders Harrison)
Winners Dog: Autumnwood Silver Star
Winners Bitch: Aislingcudo Is Shauna Waterloo
Veteran Dog: Ch. Caniscaeli two Is Bran Dil (Owners P. & A. Ua Siaghail, Breeders Harrison)
Brood Bitch: Shannonlee Snow Petrel )Owners G. & L. Harrison, Breeder J. Webb)




2000 National Specialty - Brantford ON


Judge Mrs Eve Whitmore

Best of BreedCH Caniscaeli Northern LightnJack -- Owner J&D Crowe/Handler S Allen

Best of OppositeCaniscaeli Tandragee Bramble CD FDJ -- Owner N Bingham/Handler M Spearin

Best of WinnersGlennessa Kingpinn -- Owner/Handler P Heide


Winners Dog
Glennessa Kingpinn -- Owner/Handler P Heide

Winners BitchCaniscaeli Tandragee Bramble CD FDJ -- Owner N Bingham/Handler M Spearin
Reserve Winners Bitch
Caniscaeli Stardust -- Owner/Handler M Eagle

 

 

[Refresh/Reload]

Web By DogWebs.Biz | Edit | Copyright © 2012